Results

SOL 6, Dunalastair, Jun 21

Tayside Orienteers logo

Schiehallion Weekend Day 3

Compass Point Scottish Orienteering League
The final race of the weekend on a classic Highland mix of open moorland, plantation forest and natural woodland, with some very complex contour detail and very few line features.
Results on the Tayside Orienteers website

24th Jun 15


SOL 5, Tullochroisk, Jun 20

Forth Valley logo

Schiehallion Weekend Day 2

Compass Point Scottish Orienteering League
This was also an IOF World Ranking Event and UK Elite O League and part of a whole weekend.
Tullochroisk consists of classic technical forest and mixed open Scottish terrain.
Results on the Forth Valley Orienteers website

20th Jun 15


bto SOUL 4, Bannockburn, Jun 19

Forth Valley logo

Schiehallion Weekend Day 1

Friday evening event on a brand new area in Stirling. Highly intricate urban orienteering in the heart of Scotland.
World Ranking Elite Sprint and UK Elite O League.
Results on the Forth Valley Orienteers website
Updated bto SOUL series results here

20th Jun 15


Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival - 2015

SSOA

Dechmont Law,Livingston - 5/6/15

This years’ SSOF was held at Dechmont Law with Deans Community High School acting as our Event Centre in Livingston.
Results and information is on the SSOA website.

03rd Jun 15   Read more...


Scottish Championships, Individual

Scottish Champs logo

Ardnaskie, Sat 23rd May 2015

Hosted by west area clubs. The individual race will be held at Ardnaskie, near Taynuilt, Argyll, a challenging area with few man-made features and complex contour and vegetation detail.

Results and Splits, British Orienteering points, WinSplits, RouteGadget.

26th May 15   Read more...


Scottish Championships, Relay

Relay start, Credit:Stephen Wilson

Inverawe, Sun 24th May 2015

Hosted by west area clubs. The relay race was held at Inverawe, near Taynuilt, Argyll, a mixed area of broad-leaved woodland and open moorland with spectacular views up Loch Etive.

Results and Splits, Winsplits by gaffle and gaffles combined, RouteGadget
Photos by Stephen Wilson (CLYDE)

25th May 15   Read more...


SOL 4, Glen Dye, May 3

Compass Point Scottish Orienteering League

Grampian Orienteers welcomed us to experience the delights of Glen Dye - an area that includes beautiful mature pine forest over moraine deposits. But unfortunately the weather wasn’t so welcoming, it was heavy rain. You can find the results, RouteGadget etc. on the GRAMP website.

04th May 15


SOL 3, Mark Hill, Apr 12

Solway logo

Compass Point Scottish Orienteering League

Results from Mark Hill, near Dalbeattie, are now available on the Solway Orienteers website

12th Apr 15   Read more...


Older items

SOL 2, Bonskeid Estate, March 22… 23rd Mar 15

EUOC win BUCS2015… 24th Feb 15

Scottish Night Championships (SNC) 2015… 11th Feb 15

Glasgow Parks Championships 2014… 05th Dec 14

Scottish Score Championships 2014… 16th Nov 14

GUOC sprint relay races - Sat 8th Nov… 02nd Nov 14

Race the Castles 2014… 19th Oct 14

Highland Wolf 2014… 28th Sep 14

Veteran Home International 2014… 14th Sep 14

SOL 5, Craig a’ Barns, Sept 14… 14th Sep 14

Scottish Inter Club (8 person) Team Relay & Junior Inter Area Relay 2014… 14th Sep 14

bto SOUL 7, Aberdeen, Aug 30… 31st Aug 14

SOL 4, Lossie Forest, June 22… 22nd Jun 14

bto SOUL 5, Dufftown, Jun 21… 21st Jun 14

Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2014… 15th Jun 14

Scottish Championships, Relay… 27th May 14

Scottish Championships, Individual… 26th May 14

SoSOL, Culteuchar, May 18… 18th May 14

SOUL 4, Glasgow, May 11… 14th May 14

SOL 3, Dunrod Hill, April 27… 17th Apr 14

SOL 2, Faskally, April 6… 06th Apr 14

SOL 1, Devilla, March 16… 16th Mar 14

SOUL 3, Livingston, Mar 8… 08th Mar 14

CompassSport Cup/Trophy 2014… 17th Feb 14

Scottish Night Champs 2014… 16th Feb 14

SOUL 2, Perth, Feb 15… 16th Feb 14

Mixed Sprint Relay and Urban in Perth… 19th Jan 14

Urban League 2013… 09th Nov 13

SOL 7, Inshriach, Oct 20… 21st Oct 13

Highland Wolf 2013… 19th Oct 13

SOUL 5, Banchory, Oct 5… 12th Oct 13

SOL 6, Wood of Easter Clune, Oct 6… 06th Oct 13

Scottish Inter-Club Team Relay 2013… 16th Sep 13

SOL 5, Ardchattan, Sep 15… 15th Sep 13

Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2013… 16th Jun 13

SOL4, Auchingarrich, Jun 9… 09th Jun 13

SOUL 2013 scores so far… 03rd Jun 13

SOUL 3, Erskine, Jun 1… 02nd Jun 13

Scottish Championships 2013… 28th May 13

SOL3, Clunie, April 28… 28th Apr 13

SOL 1, Gullane Dunes, Mar 3… 02nd Mar 13

Scottish Night Champs 2013… 24th Feb 13

CompassSport Cup 2013… 14th Feb 13

SoSOL4, Binning Wood, 25 Nov 12… 25th Nov 12

Junior Inter Area Competition, 2012… 08th Nov 12

SoSOL3, Dalguise, Nov 4… 04th Nov 12

SOL 7, and Tinto Twin, Oct 27/28… 28th Oct 12

SOL 6, Fairy Knowe and Doon Hill, Oct 21… 21st Oct 12

SOUL series 2012 final event and prizegiving… 20th Oct 12

Junior Home Internationals 2012… 15th Oct 12

Senior Home Internationals 2012… 27th Sep 12

SOL 4, Forvie, Sep 9… 09th Sep 12

Purple Thistle 2012, Arisaig… 20th Aug 12

SoSOL, Hopetoun House, Sun 24th Jun… 24th Jun 12

Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2012… 18th Jun 12

Scottish Orienteering Championships 2012… 11th Jun 12

SoSOL Devilla 10/06/2012… 10th Jun 12

Results for Scottish Relay Champs 2012… 03rd Jun 12

SOL 3, Battan, May 13… 13th May 12

SOL 2, Dalbeattie, April 14… 14th Apr 12

SOL 1, Torinturk West, March 18… 18th Mar 12

St Andrews Street Race, 04th Mar (SOUL 2)… 04th Mar 12

Scottish Sprint Championships 2012… 04th Mar 12

Scottish Night Champs 2012… 26th Feb 12

CompassSport Cup and Trophy, 19th Feb… 19th Feb 12

SoSOL, Muirshiel, Sun 12th Feb… 12th Feb 12

EUOC Big Weekend, 21/22nd Jan (SOUL 1)… 22nd Jan 12

British Schools Orienteering Championships Weekend, 2011… 20th Nov 11

East of Scotland Championships 2011… 06th Nov 11

Junior Inter Area Competition 2011… 29th Oct 11

Scottish O League 7, Barry Buddon, 23 Oct… 23rd Oct 11

Veterans Home International 2011… 11th Oct 11

Scottish O League 6, Glen Dye, 25th Sep… 25th Sep 11

Scottish O League 5, Cambus O May, 11th Sep… 12th Sep 11

Scottish Inter club Relays 2011… 29th Aug 11

Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2011… 17th Jun 11

The Moray Mix 2011 (inc.SOL 4)… 12th Jun 11

Scottish Championships 2011… 01st Jun 11

SoSOL 2010-2011… 10th Apr 11

Scottish O League 2, Polmaise & Sauchie, 3rd April… 03rd Apr 11

Nopesport Urban League, Erskine, 2nd Apr… 27th Mar 11

Scottish O League 1, Dalrulzion, 6th Mar… 06th Mar 11

Scottish Night Championships, 2011… 20th Feb 11

EUOC Big Weekend 2011… 23rd Jan 11

Scottish Score Champs, 21 Nov 2010… 27th Nov 10

Scottish O League 2010… 07th Nov 10

Tinto Twin (inc SOL 7) 2010… 01st Nov 10

ESOC’s Weekend of Orienteering - 25/26 September 10… 26th Sep 10

Junior European Cup 2010… 25th Sep 10

Ward Junior Home Internationals 2010… 13th Sep 10

Scottish O League 5, Birsemore, 5th Sep… 05th Sep 10

Scottish Championships 2010… 01st Jun 10

Scottish O League 3, Balkello, 16th May… 16th May 10

Scottish O League 2, Dalbeattie, 25th Apr… 25th Apr 10

Scottish O League 1, Trossachs, 28th Mar… 28th Mar 10

British Night Championships, 2010… 07th Mar 10

Scottish Sprint Championships, 2010… 06th Mar 10

Scottish Night Championships, 2010… 14th Feb 10

EUOC Burns Weekend 30th-31st January… 01st Feb 10

Scottish Score Champs, 22nd Nov 09… 22nd Nov 09