2015 bto Urban League Prizegiving

Thanks to the generosity of our sponsors bto solicitors it will need to be a reinforced table for the 2015 bto SOUL series prizegiving!
The prizegiving will take place in Edinburgh at the Big Weekend event centre on Saturday 23 Jan at a time to be confirmed following the urban race (likely between 2pm and 3pm so consider requesting an early start if you are one of the prize winners)

 

Prizes as follows:

bto Cup - Open Men & Open Women (perennial trophy)

Richard Purkis SAX

Rona Lindsay EUOC

bto Shield - All other class winners (perennial trophy)

Michael Paterson CLYDE                    Jane Ackland INT

Megan Brown ESOC                           Donald Petrie CLYDE

Jake Chapman MAROC                      Jane Halliday MOR

Rachel Brown ESOC                           Phil Smithard KFO

Jon Hollingdale MOR                           Sheila Strain ELO

bto sports bottle - 1,2,3 in all 12 classes

Richard Purkis             Jake Chapman              Donald Petrie 

Will Hensman              Faisal Khursheed               Ian Maxwell 

Andrew Lindsay          Ben Parkinson                  Martin Caldwell 

Rona LIndsay             Rachel Brown                 Jane Halliday

Kirstin Maxwell              Alice Wilson                   Lindsey Knox 

Helen Bridle               Elena Heger                      Maggie Scrugham 

MIchael Paterson       Jon Hollingdale                Phil Smithard 

Callum Robertson       Dave Robertson              Robin Sloan 

David Spencer             Paul Caban                       Ian Pyrah 

Megan Brown             Jane Ackland                     Sheila Strain 

KIrsten Robertson       Rachel Kirkland                 Heather Smithard 

Maja Robertson           Alison Cunningham        Eleanor Pyrah 

SOUL Role of Honour

Women

Open

2012

2013

2014

2015

Kirstin Maxwell

Kirstin Maxwell

Tessa Hill

Rona Lindsay

EUOC

RR

HOC

ESOC

Junior 12-

2012

2013

2014

2015

Kerry Wood

Rachel Brown

Rachel Brown

Megan Brown

ESOC

ESOC

ESOC

ESOC

Junior 16-

2012

2013

2014

2015

Lindsay Robertson

Kerry Wood

Kerry Wood

Rachel Brown

CLYDE

ESOC

ESOC

ESOC

Veteran 40+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Lindsey Knox

Jane Ackland

Sarah Dunn

Jane Ackland

RR

INT

MAROC

INT

Supervet 55+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Janice Nisbet

Amelia Petrie

Lyndsey Knox

Jane Halliday

ESOC

CLYDE

RR

MOR

Ultravet 65+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Eleanor Pyrah

Sheila Strain

Sheila Strain

Sheila Strain

ESOC

ELO

ELO

ELO

Men

Open

2012

2013

2014

2015

Simon Gardner

Will Hensman

Murray Strain

Richard Purkis

EUOC

FVO

INT

SAX

Junior 12-

2012

2013

2014

2015

Michael Paterson

Ben Brown

Ewan Purves/Jamie Goddard

Michael Paterson

CLYDE

ESOC

FVO

CLYDE

Junior 16-

2012

2013

2014

2015

Callum White

Alex Carcas

Samuel Galloway

Jake Chapman

INVOC

INT

INT

MAROC

Veteran 40+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Dave Robertson

Dave Robertson

Roger Goddard

Jon Hollingdale

CLYDE

CLYDE

FVO

MOR

Supervet 55+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Martin Dean

Donald Petrie

Gary Longhurst

Donald Petrie

FVO

CLYDE

FVO

CLYDE

Ultravet 65+

2012

2013

2014

2015

Ian Pyrah

Robin Sloan

Phil Smithard

Phil Smithard

ESOC

RR

KFO

KFO

Sponsors

2012 No sponsor

2013 Health Management Ltd

2014 bto solicitors

2015 bto solicitors

2016 bto solicitors

 

Downloadable Documents

SOUL winners from 2012

Last edited: 03rd Dec 15

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter