Links

Trophy Results

Points for the inter-club competition
RouteGadget Draw your route and look at others
WinSplits Analyse your preformance on each leg
SplitsBrowser New version (non Java)
Photos From Chris Spencer, ActiveNorth

Green

Splits

4.4km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Lindsay ESOC M20 34:11
2nd Calum McLeod GRAMP M18 36:39
3rd Callum Hunter ECKO M16 36:51
4th Tom Lines ECKO M16 38:33
5th Craig Nolan ESOC M20 39:00
6th Rona Lindsay ESOC W20 42:29
7th Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 44:00
8th Jack Gomersall GRAMP M18 44:14
9th Abigail Mason MAROC W16 47:34
10th Freddie Carcas INT M16 48:41
11th Finlay Todd INVOC M16 50:44
12th Paul Caffyn GRAMP M16 51:15
13th Frances Wright MAROC W20 54:16
14th Rosie Getliff MAROC W16 54:51
15th James Ackland INT M16 55:30
16th Emma Baird ECKO W16 55:36
17th Roanne Lilley ECKO W16 60:54
18th Evelyn Mason MAROC W18 66:32
19th Cara McMurtrie MAROC W18 68:38
20th Claire Sloan ESOC M20 71:04
21st Anthon Longmore INT M18 73:36
22nd Alistair Bonsall MOR M16 76:54
23rd Heather Walton INVOC W18 118:42
rtd Frances Brown FVO W20  
rtd Calum Urquhart INT M16  
m7 rtd John Bonsall MOR M16  
rtd Hamish Weir MOR M16  
rtd Matthew Galloway INT M18  
m7-8 m10-17 William Parkinson FVO M18 71:57
m7 m9-16 Robbie Iason MAROC M16 79:05
m12-18 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 79:14
m12-19 Ken Anderson MOR M45 80:43

Light Green

Splits

3.575km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jake Chapman MAROC M14 30:28
2nd Joseph Wright MAROC M14 32:48
3rd Alistair Chapman MAROC M14 36:00
4th Benjamin Parkinson FVO M14 36:01
5th Jura MacMillan ECKO W14 37:49
6th Naomi Lang GRAMP W14 38:29
7th Ewan Shearer ECKO M14 39:59
8th Grace Molloy FVO W14 40:41
n/c Pearson Family 1     41:26
9th Kirsty Campbell MAROC W14 41:33
10th Luke Graham MAROC M14 42:33
11th Lachlan Kirk GRAMP M14 43:38
12th Mairi Weir MOR W14 46:11
13th Ailsa Anderson GRAMP W14 48:07
14th John Getliff MAROC M14 50:44
15th Robert Jenkins TAY M14 52:20
16th Eilidh Campbell MAROC W14 53:53
17th Alisdair Lilley ECKO M14 54:43
18th Ben Brown ESOC M14 55:24
19th Jennifer Spencer MOR W14 56:53
20th Faisal Khursheed RR M16 59:38
21st Katie Skinner MAROC W16 59:43
n/c Kyle Cartmell MOR M14 60:54
22nd Lucie Duffy ESOC W16 64:52
23rd Eilidh Shearer ECKO W14 65:28
n/c Pearson Family 2     67:58
24th Danny Skinner MAROC M14 68:47
25th Laura Barraclough GRAMP W14 69:53
26th Greg Anderson MOR M16 73:20
n/c Moira Laws TAY W70 88:43
n/c Liz Fraser TAY W70 96:36
27th Jade Dowell ECKO W14 112:40
28th Laura Parkinson FVO W16 113:05
m6-9 Neil Mackay ESOC M45 52:25
m7-9 Tim Harding ELO M45 53:45

Orange

Splits

3.075km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Gooch MAROC M12 25:13
2nd Louis MacMillan ECKO M12 27:07
3rd Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 30:37
4th Megan Keith INVOC W12 31:13
5th Peter Molloy FVO M12 31:24
6th Daniel Campbell MOR M12 32:35
7th Ronan Blackwood INVOC M12 33:13
8th Struan Kirk GRAMP M12 35:05
9th Rona Shearer ECKO W10 36:12
10th Yousuf Khursheed RR M14 38:04
11th Ewan Purves FVO M12 39:02
12th Lizzie Stansfield FVO W12 39:07
13th Alasdair Raynor INVOC M14 40:33
14th Peter Collins MAROC M12 41:14
15th Grant McMurtrie MAROC M12 43:23
16th Ellis Hunter ECKO M12 44:10
17th Rachel Brown ESOC W12 44:47
18th Emily Hunter ECKO W14 53:31
19th josie Gomersall GRAMP W14 53:44
20th Isobel Anderson GRAMP W12 56:27
21st Elena Hegar RR W14 56:59
22nd Tom Nicholas MOR M14 59:46
23rd Sam McKinnon RR M14 62:25
24th Alex Lang GRAMP M12 63:07
25th Sarah Harbottle MOR W12 63:10
26th Jonathan Harding ELO M16 74:03
27th Zoe Oag MOR W14 76:54
28th Ben Waller ESOC M14 92:53
rtd Sorley Inall ECKO M12  
dns dnf Jo Stevenson ESOC W35  
m12 Graham Salway MAROC M12 43:32
m8 Daniel Baird ECKO M12 52:37
m5 David Hall INVOC M12 58:42
m5 m8-9 Kirsty Anderson MOR W14 83:04
m5-12 Holly Walker ECKO W14 84:17
m12 Pippa Carcas INT W12 86:30
m6-13 Katherine Kirk ESOC W45 92:19
m6-13 Thea Thomas & Sophie Paterson ESOC W10 92:32
m6-13 Jamie Paterson ESOC M10 93:39

Yellow

Splits

2.225km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Musgrave MAROC M10 16:17
2nd Joel Gooch MAROC M10 16:46
3rd Jamie Goddard FVO M10 19:19
4th David McPhillips ESOC M12 19:23
5th Hannah Kingham MOR W10 19:38
6th Anna Harding ELO W14 21:24
7th Amber Graham MAROC W12 21:47
8th Claire McGarvey MAROC W14 22:33
9th Sorley Todd INVOC M12 24:07
10th David Spencer MOR M10 24:53
11th Kirsty Owen INT W12 25:14
12th Liahm Yard ECKO M10 26:36
13th Rhianna Mitchell ESOC W12 28:10
14th Robin Purves FVO M10 29:05
15th Jodie & Sam Daynes ECKO W12 29:29
16th Iris MacMillan ECKO W10 30:06
17th Finlay Raynor INVOC M10 30:50
18th Calum MacDonald ECKO M10 30:57
19th Patrick Lang GRAMP M10 31:48
20th Josh Britain MOR W10 33:06
n/c Molly, Bea Meldrum Rosanna Shephard ECKO   33:54
21st Fiona Eades INT W10 37:12
n/c Pearson Family 3     38:34
22nd Jamie Rankin MOR M12 42:35
23rd Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W10 46:48
24th Carrie Brown MOR W10 46:53
25th Ben & Alana Coutts MOR M10 48:44
26th Christy Lawrence MOR W10 53:30
27th Morag Inall ECKO W10 57:50
28th Eva Wiseman MOR W10 63:51
29th Sasha Walker ECKO W10 63:59
30th Aisleen McGarvey MAROC W12 66:27
m10 Gregor Mackay ESOC M10 25:04
m7 m10 Aidan McCann INVOC M12 36:51
m6-7 m10 Josie McGarvey MAROC W12 40:46
w2 Benjamin Edmonson ELO M10 53:59
m4-10 David Downie TAY M12 59:15